The article discusses the conditions and tenets of intercultural communication in the Eurasian region. As a component of human structure, dialogue involves social entities and communication spaces. The article's goal is to provide an analysis of intercultural dialogue's function, significance, and effects in the Eurasian context. It is well known that social isolation, pessimism, and monologues diminish the importance of communication in interpersonal relationships. Consequently, an individual may resort to thoughts of self-destruction and loneliness. In our society, the fundamental ideas of many important gatherings, agreements, and mutual understanding are the reference of human existence to the other, connection, and communication. The analysis of the Eurasian model provides support for the idea that intercultural dialogue is essential to resolving issues in our socioeconomic and cultural lives. The influence of the Eurasian model has resulted in several positive effects on society, including achievements in the fields of Azerbaijani culture, tourism, and education. According to this perspective, the paper illustrates the value of cross-cultural communication in Eurasian society and turns into a helpful tool by offering insightful recommendations and evaluations.
mutual understanding, cooperative action, intercultural dialogue, UNESCO
Məqalədə Avrasiya regionunda mədəniyyətlərarası ünsiyyətin şərtləri və prinsipləri müzakirə olunur. İnsan quruluşunun tərkib hissəsi kimi dialoq sosial varlıqları və ünsiyyət məkanlarını əhatə edir. Məqalənin məqsədi Avrasiya kontekstində mədəniyyətlərarası dialoqun funksiyası, əhəmiyyəti və təsirlərinin təhlilini təqdim etməkdir. Məlumdur ki, sosial təcrid, bədbinlik, monoloqlar şəxsiyyətlərarası münasibətlərdə ünsiyyətin əhəmiyyətini azaldır. Nəticə etibarilə, fərd özünü məhv etmə və təklik düşüncələrinə müraciət edə bilər. Cəmiyyətimizdə bir çox mühüm toplantıların, razılaşmaların və qarşılıqlı anlaşmanın təməl ideyaları insan varlığının başqasına istinadı, əlaqə və ünsiyyətdir. Avrasiya modelinin təhlili mədəniyyətlərarası dialoqun sosial-iqtisadi və mədəni həyatımızda problemlərin həlli üçün vacib olduğu fikrini dəstəkləyir. Avrasiya modelinin təsiri cəmiyyətə bir sıra müsbət təsirlər, o cümlədən Azərbaycan mədəniyyəti, turizm və təhsil sahələrində nailiyyətlər əldə etmişdir. Bu perspektivə görə, məqalə Avrasiya cəmiyyətində mədəniyyətlərarası ünsiyyətin dəyərini göstərir və dərin tövsiyələr və qiymətləndirmələr təqdim etməklə faydalı vasitəyə çevrilir.